Share:

Learn More

Thank You To All of Our Generous Donors

2020 Donor List
1863 Society
Huron Heritage Society

Thank you to the following donors who generously gave to Huron between January 1, 2020 and December 31, 2020. Your support is invaluable to the Huron community.

ALUMNI
Anonymous (24)
Dr. Bill Acres ’82
David Adam ’65
Gillian (Rodwell) Adams ’66
The Ven. Nancy Adams ’03
Chancellor Canon Stephen N. Adams Q.C. ’66
Emily Addison ’16
David Allan ’06
Chris Ambidge ’80
Janice (Durrant) Andreae ’73
Ken Andrews ’80
Bruce Anthony ’63
David Appleyard ’62
Callie Archer ’67
Lynn (Hudson) Ardiel ’80
Robert Arrabito ’84
Elizabeth A. Attfield ’98
Andrew W. Aziz ’83
G. Ben Bailey ’63
Daniel Bain ’15 & Trenton MacDuff ’17
Allen Baldwin ’62 & Jane (Dalton) Baldwin ’64
The Revd Dr. Peter C. Baldwin ’76, ’80
Gary S. Bannister ’62
David Banwell ’69
Gary Barnes ’67
Brent Barootes ’83
Amy (Katchen) Baryshnik ’05 & Jeff Baryshnik ’02
Nino C. Basacco ’70
Gary W. Batstone ’65
Bryan Baynham ’69
Tisha Beaton ’79
Rose (Sadowey) Beatty ’66 & Dave Beatty ’66
Ross J. Beck-MacNeil ’12
Paul Beeston ’67
Donald Beggs ’67 & Jane (Cameron) Beggs ’66
Grant E. Beggs ’96
Sally Bennett ’72
Jim Best ’69
William G. Bickle ’64
Ron Billings ’59
John Black ’62
Maddy Black ’18
The Rev. James H. Blackmore ’67
John D. Blackwell ’77
D. W. Martyn Bone ’91
D A Bonis ’59
Erich Both ’66
Robert F. Bothwell ’66
The Rev’d Dr. Grayhame Bowcott ’08, ’10 & Jacqueline Marr ’11
Dan & Susan Bowman ’95
The Rev. Daniel Bowyer ’05 & Sarah Franklin ’06
Katy Boychuk ’10
Taylor Boyd ’19
Jeremy Brasseur ’00
David Bratton ’65 & Ellen (Shapely) Bratton ’65
Rev. Daniel Brereton ’98
James Brooks ’01 & Dr. Lisa (Szainwald) Brooks ’01
Jack Brown ’69
Kathleen (Musselman) Brown ’72
Mel Brown ’97
Marianne (Bainard) Buchanan ’64
Ernest H. Buffett ’11
Lee Buffin ’64
Sandi Burgess ’99
Moira Burke ’80
Lesley Burland Prong ’87
Ida Burley ’66, ’06, ’13
Michael J. Burns ’90
Captain (Ret.) James A. Burton ’64
Peter Calvert ’69
Margaret Capes ’84
Steve Carlton ’74
Robin L. Carnegy ’90
Jim Carr ’67
The Rev. Canon Paul A. Carr ’69
Mary Elizabeth (Simmons) Carroll ’00
Dr. Patrick Carter ’89
Margaret (Rae) Carver ’64
Debra (Lehman) Casperd ’77 & Gordon Casperd ’77
Chris (Christoff) Cassidy ’58
The Rev. Judy Castle ’93
Janice (Reichheld) Chisholm ’69
Janet Clark ’76
The Most Rev. John R. Clarke ’61, ’64
Susan Clarke ’66
The Rt Revd William G. Cliff ’92
Carol (Vandewater) Cluff ’77
Janet Cobban ’80
Virginia M. Cobley ’66
William B. Connor ’64
Dianne Cook ’66
Rick Couch ’69
Robert Coulter ’65
The Ven. Dr. John E. Course, Jr. ’80
Margaret E. (Rees) Cowherd ’70
Don Cox ’62 & Sandra Cox ’86
Collin Craig ’68
Col (Retd) Patrick D. R. Crandell ’70
Dylan T. Crimmins ’14
Kathryn (Montgomery) Cronin ’86
Lawrence S. Cumming ’63
The Hon. J. Douglas Cunningham ’63
Peter Czegledy ’86
R. Gary Dallner ’64
Marsha DeFore ’73
The Revd Michael DeKay ’12
Douglas Derry ’68
Shelley Lorraine Taylor ’69
Ross Desjardine ’66
Carey Diamond ’76
The Rev. Matthew Diegel ’83
Andrew Dinsmore ’66
Mary Louise (Truss) Doig ’68
Allan Donald ’80
Stephanie Donaldson ’99
Stephen M. Dopp ’77
Nicole Dorssers ’10
Rose J. (Henkenhaf) Dotten ’69
Mary Anne (Almost) Dowding ’75
James (Jim) Drummond ’71
Joan (MacDonald) Duckloe ’71
Tony Duffield ’82
Brenda Dunbar ’15
Tracey L. Duncan ’02
Elaine C. (Bramham) Duncanson ’63
Timothy A. R. Duncanson ’90
The Ven. Christopher Dunn ’78, ’81
Peggy-Anne (McKillop) Dunning ’69
Christina (Carscadden) Eaton ’89
George Efthymiadis ’16
Michael Eizenga ’79
Jordan Elliott ’84
Craig Ellis ’92 & Jill (Moroz) Ellis ’92
Joe Essaye ’63
Debbie Eyton ’78
Moustafa M. Ezz ’16
Rev. Mary Farmer ’15
Susan Farrow-Hutcheson ’85
Adam M. Fearnall ’12
Brian Fernandes ’84
Vernon Fernandes ’86 & Mary (Morden) Fernandes ’85
Ruth (Mahady) Ferrier ’87
The Rev. John F. Flindall ’60, ’62
Ken Fong ’67
Gail (Stitt) Fox ’87
Douglas G. Fraser ’72
Kathryn Fryer ’87
Peter Fullerton ’71
Richard Gannon ’94 & Jennifer (Gibson) Gannon ’95
Shirley (Walker) Geigen-Miller ’64
The Rev’d Canon Dr. Kevin George ’97
Danielle Gerritse ’17
Lynne Gibbons ’73
Jim Gilbert ’66
Robert Glass ’67
The Hon. Mr. Justice Steve Glithero ’67 & Joanne (Tidey) Glithero ’67
Laurie A. Goldbach ’95
Paul Goldstein ’64
The Ven. Dr. William V. Graham ’63
The Rev. Thomas Granger ’62
Dale W. Green ’70
Rick Greene ’68
James Grundy ’85
The Rev’d Canon Marian (Eastwood) Haggerty ’97
Ron Hahn ’65 & Sally (Mockridge) Hahn ’65
Townsend Haines ’78
Barry & Stephanie Hall ’65
Michael Hamilton ’62
Peter F. Hancock ’61
Kelly Hansen ’85
Mary Pratt Harlan ’63
Beverly (Potts) Harley ’71
Taylor Harris ’13
Gail (Hodge) Harrison ’64
Jim Hartley ’70
Elizabeth Judy (Betteridge) Haust ’75 & Bill Haust ’75
Caleb Hayhoe ’85
Steve Headford ’69
John Hempstead ’86
Neil C. Hetherington ’95
Glen H. Heximer ’63
Thomas A. Hickey ’64
Kevin Higgins ’87
Emma R. Hogeterp ’19
Frank Holmes ’78
Heather MacNaughton Howitt ’62
John Howitt ’91
Yi Huang ’17
Cairn (Gibson) Huff ’67
David Hughes ’92
The Ven. Jane Humphreys ’91
Bruce Hynds ’77
Bill Jack ’87 & Heather Jack ’85
Kate Jackson ’07
Matt Jadd ’17
Wayne G. Jamieson ’66
Ian Jeffreys ’93
Derek W. M. Johnson ’81
John Kalbfleisch ’66
Gary Kay ’71
Peter Kedwell ’69
Barry Keefe ’76
The Rev. Valerie Kelly ’06
Jim Kendell ’65
Jaxson Khan ’15
Mary E. (Crump) Kilner ’68
Dr. Timothy J. King ’71
Beth (Hyatt) Kinghan ’85 & Mark Kinghan ’89
The Rev. Matt Koovisk ’13
Tiina I. Koppel-Moore ’71
Valerie (Thomas) Kristoff ’85
Colan Lancaster ’88
The Rev. Wayne H. Larson ’03
Renée Le Maire ’86
David G. Leeson ’64
James D. Leith ’90
Riccardo Leofanti ’92
Jane E. Letton ’02
Richard Levick ’74 & Ruth MacLeod ’76
Ron K. Lewis ’67
Jonathan P. Lindemann ’98
The Rev. Greg Little ’04
Trish (Burn) Loat ’71
A. Benson Lorriman ’60
Richard Lucas ’69
Lyndsay Lyons ’14
Terry (Geddes) MacDonald ’77
Dick MacDonnell ’70
Pamela Randall MacIntyre ’66
Paul Macklin ’67
Ann MacLeod ’80 & Warren Garrett ’78
Stuart Macrae ’68
Prof. John D. McCamus ’63
Keitha (Mackay) McClocklin ’92
Canon Sharon McCormick ’84, ’88
Katherine McCracken ’83
Dr. Christopher McCreery ’98
Lori McDonald ’88
Keith McEachern ’79
Elspeth L. McFadden ’74
Donald George McFarlane ’63
Joanne (Arnsby) McGorman ’64
Sarah McGrath McKinley ’14
Dianne (Taylor) McIntosh ’77
John McIntyre ’65
Margaret (McLachlin) McKay ’73 & John McKay ’74
Lynn (Harris) McLeod ’62
Michael C. McMillan ’71
Linda J. McMullen ’63
Norman McMullen, KStG ’68
Patrick McQueen ’80
Dr. Donald Melady ’81
The Rev. Canon Kate Merriman ’70
Sandra J. Meyrick ’84
The Ven. Peter Millen ’58
Denny Miller ’62
Jenn (Oswald) Miller ’06
Terrance Millet ’67
Canon William Millman ’57
Catherine Anne Mills ’74
Barry Mitchelson ’64
Robyn Kyle Molyneau ’92
Helen (Klassen) Moore ’62
Archdeacon Peter B. Moore ’57, ’59
Lt. Col. Thomas W. Moore ’92
Timothy Morgan ’92
The Rev. Canon Keith Morrison ’85
Doug Moulton ’61
Linda A. (Kolbert) Mountford ’91
Janet M. Mowat ’94
Mary Mundle ’71
Jay Nash ’96
Lillian Newbery ’67
Stefan H. Nichol ’19
Malcolm Nourse ’63 & Linda (McCreery) Nourse ’67
Samir Nurmohamed ’08
Sheila Walmark O’Connor ’64
Tara Olivo-Moore ’94
Peter D. Omnet ’67
Leonard Owen ’62 & Lynne (Stevens) Owen ’62
Clare Pace ’60 & Mary (Griffith) Pace ’60
Richard Packowski ’71
Heather Park ’71
Rob Parsons ’91 & Diana (Colquhoun) Parsons ’91
Noel Paterson ’65
Susan (Roemmele) Peach ’74 & Terry Peach ’73
The Rt. Rev. Jack Peck ’57
Sabrina Pennesi ’95
Zach Peterson ’03
Ted Petter ’63
Catherine Phelps ’16
Leslie Phillmore ’95
Gregory G. Pickios ’85
The Rev. Canon H. Stuart Pike ’88
Justin Pilon ’15
Peter Pinfold ’94 & Alisson (Traviss) Pinfold ’94
Kevin Pitt ’94
The Rev. Bruce Pocock ’78
Jonathan Popper ’91
George R. Powell ’60
Vivek Prabhu ’13
The Rev. Di Pratt ’90
Cliff Prentice ’63
Andrew Pressburger ’59
Lloyd Preston ’68
Michael Prior ’61
Nestor Prisco ’63
David Rae ’86
Scott Rattee ’95
Doug Raymond ’85
Catharine (Baxter) Raynor ’83
Geoff Read ’98
Ross Reid ’74
Lydia (Ivanischenko) Reinhard ’66
Gay Reynolds ’83
The Rev. Canon John C. Riddle ’65, ’68
Mark Riley ’77
D’Arcy Robert ’72
Ellie Hewson-Robert ’69
Joseph Robert ’86
Ann (Hossack) Robertson-Seigel ’60
Beverley Robinson ’72
Bill Robinson ’67 & Pamela (Stein) Robinson ’67
Damaris (Hansman) Robinson ’61
Neil Rombough ’72
Bryan J. Rose ’00
Darren G. Rough ’93
Courtney Santin ’17
Eric Santor ’95
Major The Rev. George W. Scharf ’77
The Rev. Canon Robert Schroeder ’77
J. (Armstrong) Scott ’64
Brian A. Shaw ’68
Rev. Margaret Shortell ’04
The Ven. Dr. Gordon J. Simmons ’72, ’75
James Simpson ’67
Bob Simpson ’78 & Patty (Dakin) Simpson ’78
William A. G. Simpson ’99
Jeffrey Singer ’80
Gay (Stewart) Slinger ’74
Chelsea Smith ’11 & Brett Wiepjes ’13
Greg Smith ’75, ’78
M. A. (Ainslie) Smith ’65
Paul Smith ’61 & Sara (Willis) Smith ’61
Graham Smyth ’65
John Snelgrove ’61
Spencer Snell ’11
The Rev. Karine (Farmer) Snowdon ’07
Geoff Spidle ’91
Melanie Stanley ’91
The Rev. Canon Derek Stapleton ’75
David Steinberg ’60
Dwayne Stresman ’06
G. Ward Strickland ’70
W. Gerald Strongman ’63
Peter J. Sturdy ’58
Drew Sussman ’17
The Ven. Dr. Jim Sutton ’78
Bonnie A. Symons ’70
Mark TarBush ’75
Patti L. Tasko ’80
Matt Tedford ’93
Peter Theophilos ’94
Rev’d Andreas Thiel ’10
The Rev. Canon William Thomas ’80
John Thompson ’11
Patricia (Joselyn) Thompson ’60
Susan Spragge Thompson ’71
Mary (Kennedy) Thomson ’61
John Thorpe ’60
N. Allan Tilford ’66
Nancy Hungerford Titley ’62
Farah Tonnos ’17
Ernest H. Toomath ’65
The Ven. Peter T. Townshend ’77, ’80
The Rt. Rev. Todd Townshend ’92
Andrew Tremayne ’87
The Rev. Clifford Tremills ’60, ’63 & Mary Lou (Barnes) Tremills ’62
Mark Trinnear ’75
Ken Turnbull ’60
Adam Turner ’92
Susan (Galloway) Turner ’71
David F. Ulbrych ’14
Maureen C. Vandenberghe ’80
Gail (Hubbard) Varey ’69
Yola Hamzo Ventresca ’02
Shaila C. (Watsa) Visser ’94
Stacey (Flowers) Waite ’99
Robert Waldon ’78
Mary Ann (Hayter) Walper ’69
Paul Waring ’60
Kevin Wark ’81 & Sandra (Wilde) Wark ’80
Dr. Alexander R. Waugh ’64
Dr. Louis E. Weatherhead ’72
Connie (Reid) Webster ’63
Barry Weir ’67
Glenn Weir ’69
John Whaley ’61
G. Stephenson Wheatley ’71
Elizabeth J. (Bannister) Whelan ’69
The Rev. Canon Gaye F. Whippey ’93
Bill White ’08
Peter M. White ’87
Michael Whiteside ’92
Karen (Firth) Wilkinson ’79
Paul L. Williams ’79
Robert Williams ’69
Jean I. (Wallis) Wilson ’71
Steve Wilson ’69
Joan E. (Hawkins) Wong ’85
Barbara J. (Davidson) Wood ’63
Beverley Paterson Wood ’64*
Jack Wood ’66
Don Woodley ’59
Chris Wright ’84
Ross Wright ’66
The Hon. Mr. Justice John deP. Wright ’62*
Nancy (Dey) Wright ’64
Rhonda Wright ’77
Brenda Wylie ’79
Andrew Yorke ’96 & Kathryn (Brough) Yorke ’97

 

*Remembered fondly

FRIENDS
Anonymous (11)
Aaron Family
William L. Barnett
Jack Blocker
Gary & Maxie Bluestein
Nancy Bol
Shannon Bower
Nancy Bradshaw
R Blake Brown
His Honour Judge John S. Brownlee
Wendy & René Carrière
S. Edwin Carroll
James & Janet Caskey
Alfred L. Chan
Dr. Colin Coates
Dr. Charles & Mrs. Diana Coates
Joan Conyard
Mairi Cowan
Ruth Ann Demitroff
Jan Devereux
Deirdre Donnelly
Nancy Draper
Bill & Betty Duffield
Edward Dunsworth
Allan & Susan Edwards
R. James Elder
Marjorie Fawcett
Bruce & Barb Fearnall
Margaret & Donald Ford
William Gao
Joe & Linda Garcia
Joseph & Gloria Gilbert
Peter C. Godsoe, O.C. & Shelagh Godsoe
John Goodwin
Rana Arshed Hafiz
Estate of Winnifred Illene Harrison*
Hanny Hassan
Robert Hegele, M.D.
Sandra Heldman
Justin Henry
Chris & Jennifer Hind
James Hodgson
John & Mary Holding
Dan Horner
The Rt. Rev. Bruce H. W. &E. Jane Howe
Pamela Humber
Peter & Theresa Hyland
Irish Benevolent Society
Raj K. Jain
Stuart Kedwell
Peggy Klementowicz
Gary & Mary Margaret Koreen
Mark & Nancy LeMar
Robert MacDougall
Gail MacNaughton
Kathy & Mark Magee
Marcel Martel
Daniel McCartney
William C. McConnell
David & Susan McKane
Joyce & Darcy McKeough
Sharon McKillop
Dr. Alan & Judy Medline
Danika K. Morrison
Sandy Munro
Claire Nelson
Dr. Paul Nesbitt-Larking
The Most Rev. Percival & Sue O’Driscoll
Ada Palmer
Dr. Francis & Mrs. Angel Pang
Lisa Pasolli
Penny & George Pedersen
The Phair Family
Lana Phair-Sutherland & Jim Sutherland
Priya Pillutla
Gerry & Monique Prendergast
The Estate of Mary Katherine Prendergast-Grasdahl*
Julien Prud’homme
Jill & Ivor Quaggin & Family
Hugh Rawling
Colin Read
Mujtaba Rezazada
Rob & Cheryl Ritchie
Dr. David J. Ross & Ms. Colleen Clark
Pamela & Tony Rudd
Stephen & Elisabeth Shantz
James Shreve
Ian & Sophie Skaith
Gerald Slemko
John Sliskovic
Eddy Smet
Janet E. Stewart Q.C.
William R. (Bill) Stewart
Veronica Strong-Boag
Nancy & Keith Sumner
Colleen Sutton
Gail & Neville Thompson
Shirley Tillotson
Anne Toews
Betty Townshend
Patricia Townshend
Rosemary Travis
James Trepanier
Nancy Trumper
Michael Vandenbelt
Marius & Alexa Veresezan
Susan Wakutz
David J. Walker
John & Ann Walker
Waraich Family
Samantha Wayland
David Webster
Maurice & Connie Wiepjes
David & Gwen Williamson
Sue Winder Craig
Brian Simpson, Suzanne Simpson Millar & Danielle Wintrip
Hua Laura Wu
Zixu Wang

 

*Remembered fondly

FACULTY & STAFF

Anonymous (5)
Bill Acres
Sawako Akai
Anjali Anand Seth
Kyle Blight
Meaghan Blight
Grayhame Bowcott
Neil Bradford
Neil Brooks
David Conter
Barry Craig
Jim Crimmins
Dawn Davis
Amanda Di Ponio
Moustafa Ezz
Jun Fang
Clare Gordon
Lifang He
Bill Hockin
Bill Irwin
Lisa Kamenar
Michiya Kawai
Jan Klakurka
The Rev. Canon Dr. Lizette Larson-Miller
Jon Munn
Tracy Lemos
Yan Lu
Sara MacDonald
Ingrid Mattson
Sarah McCarthy
Jennifer Mustapha
Paul Nesbitt-Larking
Stefan Nichol
Sarah Noad
Melissa Rapp
Geoff Read
Sarah Read
Nina Reid-Maroney
Courtney Santin
Kelly Schaus
Daniel Smith
Vicki Sweeney
Gary Thorne
Anne Turvey
Meagan Vande Vooren
John Vanderheide
Christina Vivinetto

CHURCHES

Anglican Church Women, Diocese of Huron
Brotherhood of Anglican Churchmen, Diocese of Huron
Brotherhood of Anglican Churchmen, St. James the Apostle Anglican Church, Wallaceburg
St. George’s Anglican Church, London
St. John’s-by-the-Lake Anglican Church, Grand Bend
St. Mark’s Anglican Church, Windsor

FOUNDATIONS & CORPORATIONS

FOUNDATIONS
Gary Bluestein Charitable Foundation
Carey Diamond & Tina Urman Family Fund at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto
London Jewish Community Foundation
Pillars Fund
Pirie Foundation

CORPORATIONS
The Canadian Historical Association
Canon Canada Inc.
EllisDon
KPMG LLP
Manulife Financial
Mobilease Rentals Inc.
Penguin Random House Canada Limited
Royal Bank of Canada
TD Insurance Meloche Monnex
Westwood Creative Artists

MEMORIAL GIFTS

Gifts in 2020 were given in memory of the following people:

Mary Kathleen Brooks
Boniface & Carmen Fernandes
The Honourable Justice Ivan Fernandes
Jamie Morden
The Ven. Dr. John G. Morden
The Rt. Rev. Dr. Geoffrey Parke-Taylor
Edna Maedel
Stewart Moore
Marion Orser
Shawn Prendergast
Elizabeth Revell
Catharine Ridley
Kevin Ross
Jane Smith
Nicole Strongman
Seanna Strongman
The Rev. Canon Logan Varey
Bishop C. Robert Townshend
Alex Veresezan

Thank you to Huron’s most generous supporters who have committed $10,000 or more to the School. This list reflects lifetime commitments to Huron as of December 31, 2020.

THE GREAT HALL SOCIETY ($1,000,000+)

Alumni
Frank Holmes

Friends
International Institute of Islamic Thought (IIIT)
Lilly Endowment Inc.
The late J. G. Clark Wright

Foundations

The Branscombe Family Foundation
The Lawson Foundation

BISHOP BENJAMIN CRONYN SOCIETY ($500,000-$999,999)

Alumni
Timothy A. R. Duncanson
Michael B. Medline
W. Galen Weston
The Estate of Ian A. Williams

Friends
The late Gertrude G. Millward
The late Mary J. Wright

Huron University College Students

Corporations
City of London

PRINCIPAL ISSAC HELLMUTH SOCIETY ($250,000-$499,999)

Alumni
James E. Carr
The Estate of Ian M. Henderson
The Estate of Rev’d Grace Schaefer
W. Gerald Strongman
Barbara (Davidson) Wood and the late John F. Wood

Friends
Dr. Barry Craig & Dr. Sara MacDonald
The late John B. Cronyn
The late Margaret and Tom Lawson
London Muslim Mosque
The late Marion Orser

Corporations
Sobeys Inc.

PRINCIPAL C.C. WALLER SOCIETY ($100,000-$249,999)

Alumni
Alfred Apps Family
Andrew W. Aziz and Betsy Harvie
Gary Barnes
Paul Beeston
Allan Donald
Fred and Joanne Groch
David Hughes
The Estate of The Very Rev. Leslie B. Jenkins
Richard Lucas
Gail and the late John MacNaughton
Helen E. (Klassen) Moore
Karen (Martine) Prieur and C. James Prieur
Doug Raymond
The Estate of W. Andrew Wilson

Friends
The Estate of Frederick S. Ashby
The late Frank Cowan
Peter C. Godsoe, O.C. and Shelagh Godsoe
The Estate of Ena M. Griffiths
The Estate of Winnifred Harrison
The Estate of Anne Maude Keam
The late T. Fred Kingsmill
Gary and Mary Margaret Koreen
The Estate of Eleanor McCormick
Joyce and Darcy McKeough
Dr. Francis and Mrs. Angel Pang
Dr. David J. Ross and Mrs. Colleen Clark
Robert A. Rubinoff
The Estate of David H. M. Stewart
James and Beverly Thompson

Corporations
BMO Financial Group
Canada Life
CIBC
EllisDon Corporation
Labatt Breweries of Canada
RBC Foundation
Scotiabank
TD Insurance Meloche Monnex

Foundations
The Frank Cowan Foundation
Global Educational Trust Foundation (Sam Bouji)
The Richard and Jean Ivey Fund

PRINCIPAL JOHN G. MORDEN SOCIETY ($50,000-$99,999)

Alumni
Douglas and Margaret Derry
Rea Godbold
Barry and Gayle Grant
Caleb Hayhoe
Ann Kennedy Kedwell
A. Benson Lorriman
Richard H. McLaren
Dr. Donald Melady and Rowley Mossop
Paul D. Phelan
Major The Rev. George W. Scharf and Mrs. Anastasia Scharf
Ernest H. Toomath
Steve and Ruth Wilson and Family
Beverley Paterson Wood

Friends
The Aaron Family
Alain and Jacqueline Boucher
Philip Anthony DuMoulin Estate – P. Anne DuMoulin Trust
The Estate of Frank L. Hallett
The Estate of Ken Lemon
Mr. and Mrs. David C. H. Liang
The late Philippa A. Pemberton
The Estate of Dorothy M. Saul
Janet E. Stewart Q.C.
Nancy and Keith Sumner
The Estate of Ilonka Seder Szabolcsi and Miklos Szabolcsi
Dr. Wadea Tarhuni
Waraich Family
The late Dr. Donald J. A. Wright

Corporations
Chartwells
TD Canada Trust
E.J. Wright Utilities Limited

Foundations
The Anglican Foundation of Canada
Pirie Foundation
Dr. Fouad Tayfour Charitable Foundation
R. Howard Webster Foundation

The Anglican Church
Anglican Church Women, Diocese of Huron

PRINCIPAL A.H. O’NEIL SOCIETY ($25,000-$49,999)

Alumni
Dr. Bill Acres
Chancellor Canon Stephen N. Adams Q.C.
Dan and Barbara Amadori
David W. Anderson
Ken and Mary Lou Anderson
Ken and Martha Andrews
The Estate of David C. Austin
Aubrey and Marsha Baillie
Ron and Elaine Billings
The late The Rev’d Arthur G. Brewer
Jack and Lore Brown
Lee Buffin
Michael J. Burns
The late Ian Cant
Virginia M. Cobley
Randy Dietrich
Diane Donaldson
James Drummond
Lynne and Jordan Elliott
Robert Fear
John Finlay
Doug Forbes
Michael and Irena Hamilton
Peter R. Kedwell
John and Lynne Leitch
Riccardo Leofanti
The late Alice R. Lorriman
Joyce (Allan) and Jim McAlpine
The late Douglas J. McDonald
The late C. Sanford McFarlane
Michael and Debra Menear
Andrew and Heather Mitchell
The late Joyce and Clarence Mitchell
Mary E. A. Mundle
The Estate of Brooke Nelles
Graham T. Parsons
The Estate of Harvey M. Pedlar
Nestor Prisco
The Estate of Helen L. Roszell
The late Kenneth C. Shain
Paul and Sara (Willis) Smith
Mary Thomson
Jeffrey W. Singer and Maureen Whitley
Todd and Stacey Townshend

Friends
The Estate of David C. Austin
Grant and Judi Barker
Wendy and René Carrière
Joan Conyard
John Eaton
The Estate of Coral I. Flin
The late Owen and Doris Foster
The Estate of Margaret Fraleigh
Trish Fulton and Paul Cocker
Charles Patrick and Elizabeth Corbett
Sheldon Gross
The Estate of Herbert Hinton
Bruce and Janice Hynds
Irish Benevolent Society
Chris Jones Harris and Ron Harris – Jones Packaging Inc.
The late Sam Katz
The Estate of Edwin M. Kennedy
Warren and Debbie Kimel
Peter and Gail Lockyer
The late Gordon T. Lucas
Ramona Lumpkin
Mary Lupton
Barry Mitchelson
Mary F. Murty
The Order of St. Lazarus of Jerusalem
Dr. Said Osman
Lana Phair-Sutherland and Jim Sutherland
John and Jackie Porter
The late Elizabeth Revell
The Estate of Dorothy J. Rooney
The Estate of Sidney James Scagell
The late Jane and Stuart Smith
Eddy Smet
The Estate of Andrew F. Tannahill
Wendy and John Thorpe
Marius and Alexa Veresezan
Frederic and Linda Waks
The Waugh Family
Roland Vishnu
The late M. Margaret Westgate
Michael Whiteside

Corporations
Blue Circle CBM
Chubb Insurance Company of Canada
Fiera Sceptre Inc.
Goldman Sachs Gives
Guardian Capital LP
Lerners LLP
McCormick Canada
Onex Corporation

Foundations
The Walter J. Blackburn Foundation
The Jon and Nancy Love Foundation
The T.R. Meighen Foundation
St. James Westminster Foundation

The Anglican Church
Brotherhood of Anglican Churchmen, Diocese of Huron
Church of the Holy Saviour, Waterloo
Diocese of Huron
Diocese of Niagara
Diocese of Nova Scotia and Prince Edward Island
St. John the Evangelist Anglican Church, Leamington
St. John the Evangelist Anglican Church, London
St. Mark’s by-the-Lake Anglican Church, Tecumseh
Trivitt Memorial Anglican Church, Exeter

PRINCIPAL RAMONA LUMPKIN SOCIETY ($10,000-$24,999)

Alumni
Jeff and Sally Aarssen
David Adam
The Ven. Nancy Adams
Amy and Jeff Baryshnik
Grant E. Beggs
William G. Bickle
John Black and Eve Rubenzahl
Jeremy Brasseur
Peter Calvert
Benjamin S. Cheung
The Rt. Revd William G. Cliff
Joanna Crandell
Col (Retd) Patrick D.R. Crandell
Sandra Datars Bere
Maribeth Ditchfield
Rose J. Dotten
Bruce W. Etherington
A.J. and the late Terry Finlay
Ken Fong
Peter Fullerton
Laurie A. Goldbach
Kelly and Colleen Hansen and Family
Greg and Beth Hazlitt
The Rt. Rev. Bruce H.W. and E. Jane Howe
Charles Jago
Ian and Kim Jeffreys
Barb and John Langs
Irene Lee
John and Marie-Luise Lister
Jim MacDonald
Keith McEachern
Bill and Lea Menear and Family
David G. Merkel
Paul Miller
Malcolm and Linda Nourse
Andra and Patrick O’Neill
Clare and Mary Pace
The Estate of Louisa A. Pearce
Marie and Michael Pope
Michael B. Prior, Ph.D.
Douglas Richmond
Ann Robertson-Seigel
Michael Schaab
William A. G. Simpson
Sophie and the late Ian Skaith
The Estate of R. L. Somers
The late The Rev. Margaret Stinson
The Estate of The Rev. Ray Stokes
Pam and Mark TarBush
Robert J. Tolmie
Karen (Firth) Wilkinson and Bill Wilkinson
Jack Wood

Friends
Amany and Hesham Abdelsayed
Imran Ahmed
Philip and Barbara Allan
Douglas G. Bassett O.C.
Bishop Hellmuth Chapter IODE
Claire and Neil Brooks
The late John Brownhill
The late Bill Carson
James and Janet Caskey
Janet Cluett
William B. Connor
Dr. David Conter
The Hon. J. Douglas Cunningham
Matthew and Zachery Curry
Dr. Jalal Daher
The Rev. Canon Dr. William J. and Mrs. Claire B. Danaher
The late Norma Dixon
The Estate of Hugh Donnan
Christopher and Mabel D’Souza
Bill and Betty Duffield
Peggy Dykes-Page
Dr. Issa El-Cheikh
The Estate of Gladys E. Elliott
Dr. Sameer Elsayed
The late Violet Farr
Keith and Cathy Gibbons
James B. Gibson
Dr. Wael Haddara, MD, FRCPC
David and Afeefe Hassan
Bob and Anne Hayman
Robert Hegele, M.D.
Thomas A. Hickey
The Estate of Cecil J. Hill
Raj K. Jain
Barry Johnson, Barry Johnson Financial Group
The Estate of Margaret A. Johnson
Faisal Joseph
Hiesam and Rima Kadri
Stuart Kedwell
The late Shirley M. Langford
Don and Sandra Letton
Sharon McKillop
Barbara McMurrich
Iyman Meddoui
Dr. Afzal Mohammed
The late Ada C. Moore
The late The Ven. John G. Morden
The late Susan Pearl Morgan
Hassan Mostafa
Paul Nesbitt-Larking
Fine Motors of London – Mohamed Omar
The Rt. Rev. Jack and the late Shirley Peck
The Estate of Alice H. C. Pevler
Ward and Diana Pitfield
The Phair Family
The Estate pf Evelyn Porter
The late J. Catharine Ridley
William and Jean Rossini
Mary W. Rowe
Jeff and Honey Rubenstein
Dr. John Scarrow
Rocco and Sandra Schiralli
The late Velma M. Sharpe
The Estate of Beatrice Ellen Shelton
The late H. Lorraine Shuttleworth
Shelly and Robert Siskind
Graham Smyth
John Stevens
William R. (Bill) Stewart
Dr. Rasha Stino and Dr. Barry Emara
Dr. Osman A. Tarabain, MD, FRCPC
Liz and Matt Tedford
The Rev. Canon William and Mrs. Jette Thomas
Patricia Townshend
The Estate of Donald G. Wallace
The Estate of Margaret Wells
Michael Wiggan
The Estate of Harold A. Wilson
Hua Laura Wu
Yin Yi and Liu Shuping

Corporations
3M Canada Inc.
AstraZeneca Canada Inc.
CIBC Wood Gundy
Deloitte LLP
du Maurier Ltd.
Ernst and Young LLP
Fidelity Investments Canada ULC
Harry Rosen Inc.
Hayman Construction Inc.
KPMG LLP
Mackenzie Financial Corporation
McDonald’s Restaurants of Canada
Molson Canada
Redpath Sugars
Dr. Faisal Rehman Medicine Professional Corporation
Quebecor World Inc.
Ripetan Investments
ScotiaMcLeod Inc.
Sifton Properties Limited
Sun Life Financial
UBS Global Asset Management
Wasylko Architect Inc.

Foundations
The Annual Foundation
Charles H. Ivey Foundation
The Ivey Foundation
Michelle and Michael Levy Family Foundation
London Community Foundation
James Wallace McCutcheon Foundation
McGeachy Charitable Foundation
The Sifton Family Foundation
Nicolaas and Regina Veenboer Foundation
Westminster College Foundation

The Anglican Church
The Anglican Church of Canada
Deanery of London, Diocese of Huron
Diocese of Calgary
St. George’s Anglican Church, London
St. James Westminster Church, London
St. John’s-by-the-Lake Anglican Church, Grand Bend
St. John the Evangelist Anglican Church, Kitchener
St. Martin-in-the-Fields Anglican Church, London
St. Paul’s Cathedral, London

LEGACY GIFTS

Thank you to the following members of the Huron Heritage Society who have made a planned gift to Huron, such as remembering Huron in their will or arranging for a life insurance policy with Huron as the beneficiary:

The Ven. Nancy Adams
Chris Ambidge
Ken Andrews
Callie Archer
The Rev. Canon Catherine M. Ascah
Grant E. Beggs
Gary Boyes
Christine Longman Burns
James E. Carr
Wendy Carrière
Fred Chenoweth
Archdeacon A. E. (Mickey) Chovaz
Virginia M. Cobley
Ronald Crawford
The Very Rev. Don Davidson
Marsha DeFore
Charles Jago
Peter R. Kedwell
Ann Kennedy Kedwell
John Langs
J. D. MacKay
W. Darcy McKeough O.C.
The Rev. Edward T. Mercer
Grant R. Monck
Mary E. A. Mundle
Clarence Pace & Mary (Griffith) Pace
Heather Park
Jay Parr
Noel Paterson
Geoffrey A. R. Pollock
Michael B. Prior, Ph.D.
Pamela Randall MacIntyre
William A. G. Simpson
Sophie Skaith
Janet E. Stewart Q.C.
William R. (Bill) Stewart
The Rev. Canon William C. Thomas
Gail (Hubbard) Varey
Roland Vishnu
Dr. Alexander R. Waugh
Mary Jayne Webb-Piszel
Paul Williams

1

Every effort has been made to ensure complete accuracy of this publication. If any errors are noticed, please contact Lisa at 519-438-7224 ext. 310.